May 28, 2024  
2023-2024 Academic Catalog 
    
2023-2024 Academic Catalog [ARCHIVED]

Emeriti


ALLEN ALFORD Performing Arts 1996-2021
JO ELLEN ASKINS Executive Director, Business and Continuing Education 2017-2020
RANDOLPH BACA Associate Vice President, Human Resources 1999-2021
GLENDA BARRON President 2008-2018
JOHN BICKNELL Cameron Center Director/Psychology 1978-2014
TALMA BOTTS Division Director, Business and Career Professionals 1979-2015
LEIGH BOYD Division Director, Liberal Arts 1988-2005
KATIE BURROWS Department Chair, Bio-Technology 2005-2011
SHARON BURSON Psychology 1977-2020
ESTHERBELL CAESAR English 1972-2001
MICHEL CALDWELL Nursing 2000-2023
WELDON G. CANNON History 1967-1991
BARBARA CARPENTER Computer Information Systems 1981-2019
PAMELA CHANDLER Business 2010-2020
PATRICK CLUNE Computer Information Systems 2002-2006 2013-2017
GLADYS COBB Nursing 1996-2001
ELIZABETH COLLINS Nursing 1996-2022
BRENT COLWELL Division Director, Fine Arts 2007-2020
CARLYE WEBER CONLIN Business 2001-2011
GRACIE CONNER Division Director, Business and Continuing Education 1998-2019
WILLIAM CORNELIUS III Respiratory Care 1997-2019
A. D. COURTNEY Medical Record Technology 1973-1986
GAIL COX Department Chair, Child Care Development 2005-2022
SANDRA CREECH Government 2007-2018
WAYNE CRISWELL Vice President, Administrative Services 1993-2010
KATE DARNELL Dental Hygiene 2006-2015
ELLEN DAVIS Director, Marketing and Media Relations 2015-2021
DEBORAH DURHAM Dental Hygiene 1996-2006
MARY FAIRLIE Music 2001-2018
TOM FAIRLIE Division Director, Fine Arts 1990-2016
AMY FLINN Director, Advising 2006-2015
ETHEL FLOWERS Nursing 2012-2019
STEWART FULTON Mathematics 1989-2015
JERRY GARRETT Computer Information Systems 1995-2015
DEBORAH GILMORE Student Success 2017-2019
JENNIFER GRAHAM Executive Director, Foundation 2010-2020
JAMES GRANGER Physics 1999-2009
ANNETTA GRIFFIN Chemistry 1964-1991
DOUGLAS HALES Social Sciences 2001-2023
DAVID HANSEN Art 2007-2021
GWEN HAUK Vice President of Educational Services 1970-2004
TERESA HEEMSBERGEN Nursing 2008-2011
LARRY HENNIG Phed/Softball Coach 1998-2010
BILL HERMON Business and Management 1968-2001
ELAINE HERRICK English 1998-2020
RALPH HICKS Biology 2004-2017
MELVA HOBBS Business Administration 1967-1996
SHARON HOFFMAN Chemistry 1991-2019
SUSAN HOWE Director, College Communications 1976-2010
PAM JACKSON Criminal Justice 2007-2016
KIRBY JOHNSON PHED/Men’s Basketball Coach 1987-2020
PATRICIA JOHNSON Director, Workforce Development 1978-2005
RICHARD KING Tennis Coach 1992-2014
D. KIRKLAND Speech 2007-2023
PATRICIA KIRKPATRICK Nursing 2012-2018
TAWNY LAMB Computer Information Systems 2000-2013
PATRICIA BELL-LANFORD English 1989-2001
RONALD RAY LANFORD Director, Distance Education 1986-2006
VIRGINIA LEAK Nursing 1980-2007
PAMELA LEE Department Chair, Physical Education 2009-2021
CAROL JEAN LEWIS Business Administration 1979-1992
BENJAMIN LILES Biology 1994-2004
ALAN LYTLE Director, Data Systems 1983-2018
KENT MACDOUGALL Mathematics 1975-2008
ANNA MACHALEK Director, Testing 1983-2012
ANDREA MADDUX Dental Hygiene 2006-2018
NORMA MAEDGEN Dental Hygiene 1996-2011
MICHAEL MARKUM Chief of Police 2013-2023
FORREST MARLER Mathematics 2017-2020
CYNTHIA MARTINEZ Department Chair, Mathematics 1996-2017
BARCLAY McDONAUGH Director, Workforce Development 2012-2019
JOHN MEHARG Economics 1964-1996
SANDRA MILLER Speech and Theatre 1999-2014
MARC A NIGLIAZZO President 1995-2008
LEE OGBURN-RUSSELL Associate Vice President, Health Professions 2007-2015
WALT PAUL Vice President for Academic and Student Affairs 1974-1996
CAROL REINKING Surgical Technology 1983-2008
DIANE RING Department Chair, Dental Hygiene 2010-2015
KAREN ROBINSON Department Chair, Associate Degree Nursing 1984-2015
BARBARA RUBINO Director, Accounting 1977-2012
ROBERT SCHLIEKER Chemistry 1969-2001
KAY SCHLIEPER Computer Information Systems 1980-2000
DANNY J. SCOTT Health and Physical Education 1965-1996
JANICE SHANAHAN Nursing 1987-1992
PAT SIMPSON Biology 1969-2000
PATTI SIMPSON Mathematics 2012-2023
JAN SLIWA-SALZMAN Division Director, Student Enrollment Services 2006-2010
AMY SMITH Art 1985-2007
SHIRLEY SOMMER Business Administration 1968-1996
DANIEL SPENCER Associate Vice President, Academic Outreach and External Programs 2008-2018
DEBORAH SVAJDA Director, Purchasing 1990-2014
JOSEPH TEAKELL Director, Web Applications 1999-2016
BEVERLY VAN NOTE English 2014-2022
ABIGAIL WALLACE Nursing 2000-2020
HAL WARD Division Director, Business and Management 1977-2009
FRANK WARREN Manufacturing Technology 1977-1998
MICHAEL WHITE History 1982-2011
LANETTE WIGGINTON Director, Financial Aid 1966-2006
WILLIAM WILLIS Physical Education 1978-2004
JAMES WININGER Respiratory Care 1979-2007
BERNADETTE WOHLEB Director, Division of Health Sciences 2001-2007
TERESA YORK Social Sciences 2017-2022