Oct 20, 2021  
2021-2022 Academic Catalog 
    
2021-2022 Academic Catalog

Administration


CATALOG EFFECTIVE BEGINNING FALL 2021

Board of Trustees


Bob Browder - 2022 - Chair
John Bailey - 2024 - Vice Chair
J. Harry Adams – 2022 - Secretary
Andrejs Avots-Avotins - 2022
Alejandro C. Arroliga - 2024
Katie Burrows - 2024
Stephen H. Niemeier - 2026
Lydia Santibanez - 2026
Larry J. Wilkerson - 2026

 

 

Administration

Christina Ponce President
Brandon Bozon  Vice President, Administrative Services and Chief Financial Officer
Susan Guzmán-Treviño Vice President of Academic Affairs, Student Services and Chief Academic Officer
Evelyn Waiwaiole Vice President, Development and Executive Director of the Foundation
DeDe Griffith Vice President, Workforce Development
Vacant Associate Vice President of Resource Management
Susan Allamon Associate Vice President of Finance
Vacant Associate Vice President for Health Professions
Robbin Ray Associate Vice President and Chief of Operations, East Williamson County Centers 
   

Division Directors

Stephen Phelps Business and Career Professions
Sara Baker Fine Arts
Shelley Pearson Health Professions
Carrie Cruce  Learning Resources
John Stevens Liberal Arts
Paul Foutz Mathematics, Science, and Physical Education
Shawn Dach Information and Technology Services 
Carey Rose Student and Enrollment Services

Executive Directors

Vacant Business and Continuing Education
Rosa Berreles-Acosta Dual Credit & High School Partnerships
Jeremy Allamon Facilities, Construction/Facilities Planning
Tracey Cooper Nursing

Department Chairs

Tammy Baca Academic Foundations (Study Skills, Integrated Reading/Writing)/Education
Jason Locklin Biology
Vacant Biotechnology
M. Isaac Masoner
Business, Management, Office Occupations
John McClain Chemistry and Physical Science
Gail Cox
Child Development
Joshua Wilson Computer Information Systems
Stephen Phelps Criminal Justice
Melissa Machalek Dental Hygiene
Felix Guzman Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jeff Fritz Emergency Medical Services
Sandra Melendez
Engineering Technology (CAD/GIS)
Joanna Scott English and Foreign Languages
Kim Sebek Health and Physical Education
D. Kirkland Humanities, Speech, Drama/Theater
Daniel Hermann Mathematics
Norm Bergeron Music
David Fry Respiratory Care
Jamie Arnold Social and Behavioral Sciences I (History, Psychology, Geography)
Chad Smith Social and Behavioral Sciences II (Economics, Government, Sociology, Philosophy)
Alicia Buck Surgical Technology
Sara Baker Interim Visual Arts